top of page

Privacy

The Legislative Decree n. 196 of 06.30.2003 and subsequent amendments has the purpose of guaranteeing that the processing of personal data is carried out in compliance with the rights, fundamental freedoms, as well as the dignity of natural persons, with particular reference to confidentiality and personal identity.

Pursuant to and by effect of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 and subsequent we inform you that:

  • The personal data of users of this site are collected and used in compliance with the procedures established by current legislation on the protection of personal data. The processing of personal data can only take place for the purpose previously declared to the users and on condition that the latter, if foreseen, have expressly authorized it.

  • Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

  • In relation to the processing of the data collected, the interested party may exercise the rights provided for by art. 7-8-9-10 of the aforementioned DL n.196/2003. In particular, the interested party can obtain from the data controller or data processors confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data and their availability in an intelligible form; may have knowledge of the origin of the data, as well as the logic and purposes on which the treatment is based; can obtain the cancellation of data processed in violation of the law, as well as the updating, rectification or integration of data; may oppose, for legitimate reasons, the treatment.

  • The data controller is Ex Arte Srl in the person of its legal representative, based in Rome, info@museodellecereroma.com, VAT number  Tax Code Rome Company Register no. IT01199641000. The data controller makes use of data processors to achieve the purposes described above to supervise the protection of personal data.

  • The designated person responsible for the protection of personal data pursuant to art. 37 of the GDPR  is Mr. Fernando Canini

bottom of page